Germany Amateur - U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
MSV Duisburg
()
Rot-Weiss Essen
()
2 - 0
MSV Duisburg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 3 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 1 - 1 | Preussen Munster | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 0 - 6 | Borussia Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 3 - 3 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 1 | SV Meppen | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 0 - 4 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Preussen Munster | 1 - 4 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rot-Weiss Essen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | TSV Meerbusch | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | FC Schalke 04 | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Preussen Munster | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 3 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | SV Meppen | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 0 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | DFB-Pokal Junioren | Rot-Weiss Essen | 0 - 3 | Hertha BSC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | MSV Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | U19 DFB Nachwuchsliga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2022 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga West | MSV Duisburg | 0 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2021 | A-Junioren-Bundesliga West | MSV Duisburg | 3 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team MSV Duisburg there were 3
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MSV Duisburg | |
| Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MSV Duisburg | Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.90 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 14% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 14% |