Algeria - Ligue 2
Tuesday, 11 February, 2025
13:00
13:00
MSP Batna
(Algeria)
CA Batna
(Algeria)
0 - 0
MSP Batna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | Js Bordj Menaiel | 0 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 1 - 0 | USM Annaba | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 3 - 1 | MO Constantine | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | US Souf | 4 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 2 - 1 | USM EL Harrach | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | HB Chelghoum Laid | 3 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Khroub | 0 - 1 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 2 - 0 | IRB Ouargla | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Ib Khemis El Khechna | 2 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 01.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 0 - 0 | US Chaouia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Batna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 4 - 2 | IRB Ouargla | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Ligue 2 | US Chaouia | 2 - 1 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Coupe d'Algerie | CR Temouchent | 3 - 1 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | AS Khroub | 4 - 0 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 2 - 1 | Olympique Magrane | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | JS Djidjel | 1 - 1 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 1 - 0 | Nrb Teleghma | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 0 - 0 | MB Rouissat | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | Js Bordj Menaiel | 1 - 1 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 1 - 0 | USM Annaba | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 0 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Ligue 2 | CA Batna | 1 - 0 | MSP Batna | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Ligue 2 | MSP Batna | 0 - 0 | CA Batna | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team MSP Batna there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| MSP Batna | |
| CA Batna | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MSP Batna | CA Batna | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |