Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
10:00
10:00
MSK Zilina
(Slovakia)
FC Kosice
(Slovakia)
8 - 0
MSK Zilina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 0 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | FC Petrzalka | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 4 - 1 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 1 - 5 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Kosice - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 3 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 0 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 0 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 1 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 3 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 1 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 3 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 0 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 2 | FC Kosice | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 3 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team MSK Zilina there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MSK Zilina | |
| FC Kosice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MSK Zilina | FC Kosice | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.71 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 85% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 28% |