Slovakia - 3. Liga
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
MSK Rimavska Sobota
(Slovakia)
MSK Novohrad Lucenec
(Slovakia)
8 - 1
MSK Rimavska Sobota - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 7 - 1 | MSK Spisske Podhradie | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 3. Liga | MFK Snina | 4 - 2 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Zvolen | 3 - 1 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 3. Liga | MFK Vranov Nad Toplou | 7 - 0 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 2 - 2 | MSK Namestovo | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | 3. Liga | Slavia Tu Kosice | 1 - 0 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 5 - 1 | Partizan Bardejov BSK | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 3 - 3 | Lok. Kosice | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 3. Liga | FTC Filakovo | 2 - 3 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 2 - 3 | SK Odeva Lipany | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
MSK Novohrad Lucenec - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 1 - 0 | FTC Filakovo | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 3. Liga | SK Odeva Lipany | 3 - 1 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 0 - 1 | MSK Tesla Stropkov | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 1 - 1 | Spisska Nova Ves | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 3. Liga | MFK Dolny Kubin | 1 - 4 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 1 - 1 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | 3. Liga | Lok. Kosice | 2 - 2 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | 3. Liga | TJ Banik Kalinovo | 1 - 0 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 0 - 0 | MSK Spisske Podhradie | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 3. Liga | MFK Snina | 2 - 2 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 2 - 0 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
| 10.03.2024 | 3. Liga | MSK Rimavska Sobota | 3 - 0 | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | 3. Liga | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | 0 - 0 | MSK Rimavska Sobota | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team MSK Rimavska Sobota there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MSK Rimavska Sobota | |
| MSK Novohrad Lucenec | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MSK Rimavska Sobota | MSK Novohrad Lucenec | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.78 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 66% |