Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
Moura AC
(Portugal)
LGC Moncarapachense
(Portugal)
0 - 2
Moura AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 1 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 4 - 2 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 0 - 6 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Serpa | 2 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Amora FC | 1 - 1 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Moura AC | 2 - 1 | GD Lagoa | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Estrela Sad B | 2 - 2 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 3 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
LGC Moncarapachense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 0 - 0 | Amora FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | GD Lagoa | 0 - 0 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 1 | CF Estrela Sad B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sintrense | 2 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 1 - 0 | Louletano DC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Uf Comercio E Industria Setubal | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 2 | FC Barreirense | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Estrela Vendas Novas | 0 - 1 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 2 - 0 | GD Fabril do Barreiro | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Operario | 0 - 3 | LGC Moncarapachense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | LGC Moncarapachense | 3 - 0 | Moura AC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Moura AC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Moura AC | |
| LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Moura AC | LGC Moncarapachense | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 44% |
| BTS | 50% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |