Jamaica - Premier League
Thursday, 30 January, 2025
20:00
20:00
Mount Pleasant FC
(Jamaica)
Vere United FC
(Jamaica)
4 - 1
Mount Pleasant FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 0 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 3 - 0 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 2 - 0 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 2 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 4 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 6 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 10 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Vere United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 2 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 5 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 2 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 2 - 1 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 6 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 6 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 0 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 0 - 2 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mount Pleasant FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mount Pleasant FC | |
| Vere United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mount Pleasant FC | Vere United FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 10% | 80% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |