Jamaica - Premier League
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
20:00
20:00
Mount Pleasant FC
(Jamaica)
Molynes
(Jamaica)
0 - 0
Mount Pleasant FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 2 - 1 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 3 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 0 - 0 | Tivoli Gardens | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 1 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 5 - 0 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Molynes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 1 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 0 - 4 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 5 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 1 - 1 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 3 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 2 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 3 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 2 - 6 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 1 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mount Pleasant FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mount Pleasant FC | |
| Molynes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mount Pleasant FC | Molynes | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 10% | 50% |
| BTS | 10% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |