Jamaica - Premier League
Monday, 17 February, 2025
22:00
22:00
Mount Pleasant FC
(Jamaica)
Humble Lions FC
(Jamaica)
5 - 0
Mount Pleasant FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 2 - 6 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 0 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 3 - 0 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 2 - 0 | Arnett Gardens FC | - | - | - |
| 13.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 2 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 0 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Waterhouse FC | 0 - 3 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Humble Lions FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 1 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 2 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 5 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 2 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 3 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 0 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Tivoli Gardens | 5 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Cavalier FC | 3 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 1 - 4 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 31.12.2023 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 1 - 0 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mount Pleasant FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mount Pleasant FC | |
| Humble Lions FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mount Pleasant FC | Humble Lions FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 25 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.10 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 10% | 90% |
| BTS | 10% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |