Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Motherwell LFC
(Scotland)
Hibernian LFC
(Scotland)
0 - 3
Motherwell LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 8 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 1 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 4 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 6 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 0 | Heart of Midlothian WFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 1 | Rangers LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 6 - 1 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hibernian LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 0 | Celtic LFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 3 - 1 | Glasgow City LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 6 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 0 - 3 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 4 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 5 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2024 | Premier League, Women | Hibernian LFC | 5 - 0 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 0 - 1 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Motherwell LFC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Motherwell LFC | |
| Hibernian LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Motherwell LFC | Hibernian LFC | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |