Scotland - Premier League, Women
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
15:00
Motherwell LFC
(Scotland)
Aberdeen LFC
(Scotland)
Motherwell LFC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
4 - 0 |
Hamilton Academical WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
5 - 1 |
Montrose FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
3 - 4 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
0 - 4 |
Glasgow City LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Hibernian LFC
|
2 - 0 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.01.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
2 - 1 |
Motherwell LFC
|
2.09 |
3.70 |
2.69 |
| 18.01.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
0 - 2 |
Celtic LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.12.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Partick Thistle LFC
|
2 - 1 |
Motherwell LFC
|
2.68 |
3.55 |
2.15 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
0 - 3 |
Heart of Midlothian WFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 23.11.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
0 - 3 |
Rangers LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aberdeen LFC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Montrose FC
|
2 - 1 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.03.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Hamilton Academical WFC
|
2 - 3 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.03.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
3 - 4 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
0 - 3 |
Hibernian LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.02.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Heart of Midlothian WFC
|
6 - 0 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.02.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Hamilton Academical WFC
|
2 - 2 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.01.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
2 - 1 |
Motherwell LFC
|
2.09 |
3.70 |
2.69 |
| 21.12.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
0 - 3 |
Rangers LFC
|
19.0 |
12.5 |
1.01 |
| 21.12.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
0 - 3 |
Rangers LFC
|
19.0 |
12.5 |
1.01 |
| 14.12.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Celtic LFC
|
4 - 0 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
1.01 |
10.0 |
14.5 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
3 - 4 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.01.2026 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
2 - 1 |
Motherwell LFC
|
2.09 |
3.70 |
2.69 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
2 - 0 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.02.2025 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
4 - 2 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 06.11.2024 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
0 - 6 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.05.2024 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
2 - 3 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 31.03.2024 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
3 - 0 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.11.2023 |
Premier League, Women |
Motherwell LFC
|
2 - 5 |
Aberdeen LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13.08.2023 |
Premier League, Women |
Aberdeen LFC
|
3 - 2 |
Motherwell LFC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Motherwell LFC there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Heart of Midlothian WFC |
23 |
17 |
1 |
5 |
78 |
27 |
51 |
52 |
| 2
|
Rangers LFC |
23 |
16 |
3 |
4 |
71 |
21 |
50 |
51 |
| 3
|
Glasgow City LFC |
23 |
15 |
5 |
3 |
54 |
10 |
44 |
50 |
| 4
|
Celtic LFC |
23 |
14 |
4 |
5 |
59 |
28 |
31 |
46 |
| 5
|
Hibernian LFC |
23 |
12 |
7 |
4 |
53 |
19 |
34 |
43 |
| 6
|
Partick Thistle LFC |
23 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
16 |
59 |
-43 |
18 |
| 7
|
Montrose FC |
18 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
17 |
52 |
-35 |
15 |
| 8
|
Motherwell LFC |
18 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
15 |
45 |
-30 |
11 |
| 9
|
Aberdeen LFC |
18 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
17 |
48 |
-31 |
11 |
| 10
|
Hamilton Academical WFC |
18 |
0 |
2 |
16 |
8 |
79 |
-71 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Motherwell LFC |
|
| Aberdeen LFC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Motherwell LFC
|
|
Aberdeen LFC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Heart of Midlothian WFC |
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 5 |
6 - 0 |
| 2 |
Rangers LFC |
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Glasgow City LFC |
0 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
| 4 |
Celtic LFC |
0 - 2 |
7 - 1 |
|
2 - 4 |
4 - 0 |
| 5 |
Hibernian LFC |
0 - 5 |
9 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
5 - 1 |
| 6 |
Partick Thistle LFC |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Montrose FC |
1 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Motherwell LFC |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 9 |
Aberdeen LFC |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Hamilton Academical WFC |
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
Team Statistics
| |
Motherwell LFC |
Aberdeen LFC |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
6 |
7 |
| Goals For |
11 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.70 |
2.60 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
6 |
7 |
| Goals For |
13 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.40 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
90% |
| BTS |
40% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
60% |