Malta - Premier League
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
13:00
13:00
Mosta FC
(Malta)
Sliema Wanderers
(Malta)
0 - 1
Mosta FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Balzan FC | 3 - 2 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Marsaxlokk FC | 0 - 3 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Mosta FC | 1 - 0 | Gzira United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Premier League | Hamrun Spartans FC | 1 - 2 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Hibernians FC Paola | 3 - 2 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Premier League | Birkirkara FC | 2 - 0 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Floriana FC | 1 - 0 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Premier League | Mosta FC | 2 - 2 | Balzan FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League | Melita FC | 1 - 2 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 2 home matches.
Sliema Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2025 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 4 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | FA Trophy | Sliema Wanderers | 8 - 0 | Ghajnsielem FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Premier League | Floriana FC | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Super Cup | Hamrun Spartans FC | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Birkirkara FC | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Hibernians FC Paola | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Premier League | Naxxar Lions FC | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 16.08.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | FA Trophy | Mosta FC | 2 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Premier League | Sliema Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Mosta FC | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Premier League | Mosta FC | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mosta FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mosta FC | |
| Sliema Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mosta FC | Sliema Wanderers | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 30% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 55% |
| BTS | 28% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 11% |