England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Morpeth Town
(England)
Macclesfield FC
(England)
0 - 4
Morpeth Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Leek Town FC | 0 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Mickleover FC | 0 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 2 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 3 - 1 | Prescot Cables | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 0 - 2 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hyde United FC | 1 - 1 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 4 - 2 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 2 - 3 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Macclesfield FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 0 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 1 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 6 - 1 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 1 - 1 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 1 - 0 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 4 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | FC United of Manchester | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ashton United FC | 1 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 1 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 2 - 0 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Macclesfield FC | 3 - 0 | Morpeth Town | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 0 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Morpeth Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Morpeth Town | |
| Macclesfield FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Morpeth Town | Macclesfield FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |