Portugal - Liga Portugal
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
15:30
15:30
Moreirense FC
(Portugal)
SC Farense
(Portugal)
0 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
1.96
X
3.05
2
4.15
Moreirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.72 | 2.89 | 2.72 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
| 30.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave FC | 3 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.67 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 3 - 2 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.17 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
| 03.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Farense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.69 | 3.25 | 5.50 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria SC Guimaraes | 4.60 | 3.40 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | FC Famalicao | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | 1.94 | 3.20 | 3.95 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 2.61 | 3.15 | 2.65 |
| 08.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | 2.53 | 3.05 | 2.79 |
| 29.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| 23.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 02.11.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica | 16.0 | 8.00 | 1.12 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 1 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.65 | 3.15 | 2.58 |
| 24.02.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | Moreirense FC | 2.56 | 3.30 | 2.59 |
| 23.09.2023 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 0 | SC Farense | 2.08 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| 23.07.2023 | League Cup | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Moreirense FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Moreirense FC | |
| SC Farense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Moreirense FC | SC Farense | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |