Portugal - Liga Portugal
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
Moreirense FC
(Portugal)
Casa Pia Lisbon
(Portugal)
3 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.47
X
2.93
2
3.00
Moreirense FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 3 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 1.19 | 6.40 | 12.5 |
| 03.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.91 | 3.15 | 2.38 |
| 24.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | FC Arouca | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.40 | 2.90 | 3.15 |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 0 | SC Farense | 1.96 | 3.05 | 4.15 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Gil Vicente Barcelos | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 2 - 2 | Moreirense FC | 2.72 | 2.89 | 2.72 |
| 21.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 0 - 3 | FC Porto | 6.80 | 4.15 | 1.44 |
| 14.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 - 0 | Moreirense FC | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 05.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP | 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.33 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Casa Pia Lisbon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.90 |
| 01.02.2025 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 2 - 1 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 2.13 | 2.91 | 3.75 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica | 7.70 | 4.70 | 1.35 |
| 20.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Boavista Porto | 2 - 3 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3.70 | 3.10 | 2.05 |
| 12.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 3 | Rio Ave FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1 - 1 | FC Famalicao | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.50 | 4.25 | 5.60 |
| 20.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | FC Arouca | 2.36 | 2.89 | 3.25 |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Estoril Praia | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 2.71 | 2.87 | 2.76 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 3 - 1 | Moreirense FC | 2.96 | 2.90 | 2.49 |
| 12.05.2024 | Liga Portugal | Casa Pia Lisbon | 0 - 1 | Moreirense FC | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
| 08.01.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 4 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.88 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| 08.01.2024 | Liga Portugal | Moreirense FC | 1 - 4 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.88 | 3.30 | 4.10 |
| 19.07.2023 | Club Friendly Games | Moreirense FC | 0 - 1 | Casa Pia Lisbon | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Moreirense FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Moreirense FC | |
| Casa Pia Lisbon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Moreirense FC | Casa Pia Lisbon | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |