Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
Dumbarton FC
(Scotland)
1 - 2
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Peterhead FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dumbarton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 5 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 4 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Scottish Cup | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 3 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 3 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montrose FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Montrose FC | |
| Dumbarton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Montrose FC | Dumbarton FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 37% |