Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
Dumbarton FC
(Scotland)
2 - 2
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 1 | Queen of the South FC | 2 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Dumbarton FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 6 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 3 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 0 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | League 1 | Arbroath FC | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 2 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 1 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 0 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montrose FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Montrose FC | |
| Dumbarton FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Montrose FC | Dumbarton FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 30% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |