Scotland - League 1
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
Cove Rangers FC
(Scotland)
2 - 2
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Dumbarton FC | 2 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 2 - 2 | Alloa Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Annan Athletic FC | 2 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Queens Park FC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 0 | Kelty Hearts FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
Cove Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | League 1 | Kelty Hearts FC | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Queen of the South FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | League 1 | Alloa Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Scottish Cup | Livingston FC | 3 - 0 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 1 | Arbroath FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | League 1 | Stenhousemuir FC | 0 - 4 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Scottish Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2025 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2024 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 4 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2023 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 1 - 1 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2023 | League 1 | Cove Rangers FC | 1 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Challenge Cup | Cove Rangers FC | 0 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2023 | League 1 | Montrose FC | 0 - 3 | Cove Rangers FC | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montrose FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Montrose FC | |
| Cove Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Montrose FC | Cove Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |