Scotland - Premier League, Women
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Montrose FC
(Scotland)
Aberdeen LFC
(Scotland)
3 - 2
Montrose FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League, Women | Queen's Park LFC | 0 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Spartans WFC | 3 - 2 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 2 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Dundee United WFC | 1 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 2 | Hibernian LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Glasgow City LFC | 8 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 0 - 4 | Motherwell LFC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Heart of Midlothian WFC | 6 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aberdeen LFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 2 - 4 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Partick Thistle LFC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 2 - 0 | Dundee United WFC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 1 - 0 | Spartans WFC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Motherwell LFC | 4 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Rangers LFC | 10 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 0 - 0 | Partick Thistle LFC | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 3 - 0 | Queen's Park LFC | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Celtic LFC | 8 - 0 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.2025 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 21.08.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 2 - 0 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 30.04.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 3 - 3 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
| 17.04.2024 | Premier League, Women | Montrose FC | 2 - 3 | Aberdeen LFC | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2024 | Premier League, Women | Aberdeen LFC | 2 - 1 | Montrose FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montrose FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Montrose FC | |
| Aberdeen LFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Montrose FC | Aberdeen LFC | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |