France - Ligue 1
Friday, 17 January, 2025
18:00
18:00
Montpellier HSC
(France)
AS Monaco
(France)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
5.00
X
4.40
2
1.60
Montpellier HSC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO | 2.09 | 3.45 | 3.55 |
| 04.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.35 | 5.80 | 7.20 |
| 21.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice | 2.75 | 3.65 | 2.38 |
| 08.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | RC Lens | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.30 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.85 |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Saint-Etienne | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 2.36 | 3.40 | 2.78 |
| 10.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest 29 | 2.86 | 3.25 | 2.53 |
| 03.11.2024 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre AC | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 2.26 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 27.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 3 | Toulouse FC | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
AS Monaco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Stade Reims | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Ligue 1 | FC Nantes | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 05.01.2025 | Trophee des Champions | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | L Union Saint Jean FC | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.77 |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco | 3.30 | 3.35 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Arsenal FC | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco | 1.34 | 5.70 | 8.20 |
| 07.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC | 1.93 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ligue 1 | Olympique Marseille | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco | 2.51 | 3.50 | 2.52 |
| 27.11.2024 | UEFA Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica | 2.33 | 3.60 | 2.97 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | Montpellier HSC | 1.30 | 6.30 | 8.30 |
| 12.05.2024 | Ligue 1 | Montpellier HSC | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco | 4.10 | 4.60 | 1.70 |
| 03.12.2023 | Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC | 1.58 | 4.45 | 5.20 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montpellier HSC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20 | 35 | 50 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 20 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 20 | 12 | 37 |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 20 | 13 | 35 |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 20 | 13 | 34 |
| 6 | RC Lens | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 20 | 6 | 30 |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 20 | -5 | 28 |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 20 | 1 | 27 |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 20 | -1 | 26 |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 20 | -6 | 23 |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 20 | -7 | 23 |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 20 | -3 | 22 |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 20 | -24 | 18 |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | 20 | -26 | 15 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 20 | -24 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Montpellier HSC | |
| AS Monaco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Montpellier HSC
|
AS Monaco
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 - 4 | 6 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 0 - 5 | 5 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | AS Monaco | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 4 | Lille OSC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | OGC Nice | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | RC Lens | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Olympique Lyon | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Stade Brest 29 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Strasbourg Alsace | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Toulouse FC | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | AJ Auxerre | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Angers SCO | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 13 | Stade Reims | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | FC Nantes | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Stade Rennes | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | AS Saint-Etienne | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Montpellier HSC | - | - | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Montpellier HSC | AS Monaco | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.44 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 77% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 77% | 25% |