Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
Mold Alexandra FC
(Wales)
Buckley Town
(Wales)
3 - 1
Mold Alexandra FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 1 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 2 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 6 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 1 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 3 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Flint Mountain | 3 - 0 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 2 - 2 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 4 - 1 | Llay Miners Welfare | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Buckley Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 0 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 2 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 3 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 25.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 2 - 4 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 1 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Bangor 1876 FC | 0 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 5 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Holywell Town | 2 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Penrhyncoch | 0 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 1 - 2 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Mold Alexandra FC | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Buckley Town | 0 - 3 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2023 | League Cup | Buckley Town | 2 - 1 | Mold Alexandra FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mold Alexandra FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mold Alexandra FC | |
| Buckley Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mold Alexandra FC | Buckley Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |