Australia - Queensland Premier League 3 Metro
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
08:00
08:00
Moggill FC
(Australia)
North Lakes United
(Australia)
Moggill FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Moggill FC | 3 - 1 | Springfield United | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Logan Roos FC | 2 - 1 | Moggill FC | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Moggill FC | 6 - 3 | UQ FC | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Pine | 2 - 1 | Moggill FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | MT Gravatt Hawks | 0 - 0 | Moggill FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Redcliffe Dolphins | 0 - 7 | Moggill FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Yeronga Eagles FC | 1 - 2 | Moggill FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 7 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 2 home matches.
North Lakes United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Lakes United | 6 - 2 | Ipswich Knights | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Brisbane FC | 2 - 4 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Lakes United | 1 - 2 | AC Carina | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | Springfield United | 1 - 5 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Lakes United | 1 - 2 | Logan Roos FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | North Lakes United | 2 - 2 | North Pine | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Queensland Premier League 3 Metro | MT Gravatt Hawks | 4 - 3 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Brisbane Knights | 5 - 6 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | Mitchelton FC | 2 - 0 | North Lakes United | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2025 | Queensland Premier League 2 | North Lakes United | 3 - 2 | Pine Hills | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Moggill FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC Carina | 8 | 18 | 18 |
| 2 | Logan Roos FC | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 3 | Yeronga Eagles FC | 7 | 11 | 13 |
| 4 | Moggill FC | 7 | 11 | 13 |
| 5 | Newmarket SFC | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 6 | MT Gravatt Hawks | 7 | 2 | 11 |
| 7 | Springfield United | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | North Lakes United | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| 9 | UQ FC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | North Pine | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 11 | North Brisbane FC | 8 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Ipswich Knights | 8 | -11 | 6 |
| 13 | Redcliffe Dolphins | 7 | -24 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Moggill FC | |
| North Lakes United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Moggill FC
|
North Lakes United
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | AC Carina | - | - | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 2 | Logan Roos FC | - | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 3 | Yeronga Eagles FC | - | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 4 | Moggill FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Newmarket SFC | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | MT Gravatt Hawks | - | 0 - 0 | - | 4 - 3 | |
| 7 | Springfield United | 3 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 5 | |
| 8 | North Lakes United | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | UQ FC | 6 - 3 | - | - | - | |
| 10 | North Pine | - | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | - | |
| 11 | North Brisbane FC | - | - | - | 2 - 4 | |
| 12 | Ipswich Knights | - | - | 6 - 2 | - | |
| 13 | Redcliffe Dolphins | - | 0 - 7 | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Moggill FC | North Lakes United | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.86 | 3.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| BTS | 71% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 71% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |