Poland - III Liga, Group 4
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska
(Poland)
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
(Poland)
3 - 1
MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Swidniczanka Swidnik | 1 - 2 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski | 3 - 2 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 0 - 1 | Siarka Tarnobrzeg | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wiazownica | 2 - 1 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 2 - 1 | Lewart Lubartow | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 1 - 1 | MKS Czarni Polaniec | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 2 - 0 | Wisla II Krakow | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 3 - 0 | Podhale Nowy Targ | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | KS Wisloka Debica | 3 - 1 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | 2 - 2 | Avia Swidnik | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sandecja Nowy Sacz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola | 2 - 0 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Puchar Polski | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 0 - 1 | Puszcza Niepolomice | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 1 | KS Wisloka Debica | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 0 | Avia Swidnik | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Star Starachowice | 0 - 3 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 2 - 2 | Wislanie Skawina | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Puchar Polski | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 1 - 0 | Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Pogon Sokol Lubaczow | 1 - 5 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 1 | ZKS Unia Tarnow | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Chelmianka Chelm | 1 - 2 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2024 | III Liga, Group 4 | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 3 - 2 | MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | |
| Sandecja Nowy Sacz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MKS Podlasie Biala Podlaska | Sandecja Nowy Sacz | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 22% |