International Clubs - Club Friendly Games
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
Mjoendalen IF
(Norway)
Bryne FK
(Norway)
1 - 4
Mjoendalen IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mjoendalen IF | 1 - 2 | Grorud IL | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | 1st Division | FK Jerv | 1 - 3 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 2 - 1 | FK Jerv | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Raufoss IL | 0 - 1 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 3 - 0 | Stabaek IF | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Egersunds IK | 3 - 1 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 0 - 0 | Sogndal Fotball | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | 1st Division | Vaalerenga IF | 4 - 2 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st Division | Aalesunds FK | 0 - 1 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 1 - 2 | Kongsvinger IL Toppfotball | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bryne FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bryne FK | 0 - 3 | Sandnes Ulf | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Bryne FK | 5 - 1 | Lysekloster | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | 1st Division | Ranheim | 1 - 4 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 2 - 1 | Egersunds IK | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | 1st Division | Lyn 1896 FK | 1 - 0 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2024 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 1 - 0 | Raufoss IL | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | 1st Division | IK Start | 2 - 1 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 3 - 0 | Moss FK | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | 1st Division | Sogndal Fotball | 2 - 3 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 1 - 1 | Vaalerenga IF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.2024 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 1 - 1 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 1 - 0 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | 1st Division | Mjoendalen IF | 2 - 1 | Bryne FK | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2023 | 1st Division | Bryne FK | 2 - 1 | Mjoendalen IF | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mjoendalen IF there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mjoendalen IF | |
| Bryne FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mjoendalen IF | Bryne FK | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |