Brazil - Paulista, Serie A1
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
19:00
19:00
Mirassol FC SP
(Brazil)
EC Noroeste SP
(Brazil)
1 - 1
Mirassol FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Sao Paulo FC SP | 4 - 1 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | AE Velo Clube SP | 0 - 1 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Mirassol FC SP | 3 - 2 | Guarani FC SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Mirassol FC SP | 2 - 1 | Associacao Portuguesa de Desportos SP | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Sao Bernardo FC | 1 - 2 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Mirassol FC SP | 6 - 0 | EC Agua Santa SP | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Santos FC SP | 2 - 1 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Brasileiro Serie B | Mirassol FC SP | 1 - 0 | Chapecoense SC | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Brasileiro Serie B | Operario Ferroviario EC PR | 1 - 1 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Brasileiro Serie B | Avai FC SC | 0 - 0 | Mirassol FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
EC Noroeste SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | EC Noroeste SP | 1 - 2 | AA Ponte Preta SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | SC Corinthians SP | 2 - 1 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | EC Noroeste SP | 2 - 2 | AA Internacional Limeira SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | Guarani FC SP | 2 - 0 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | EC Noroeste SP | 0 - 0 | Botafogo FC SP | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | EC Noroeste SP | 1 - 1 | SE Palmeiras SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A1 | AE Velo Clube SP | 0 - 2 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AE Velo Clube SP | 1 - 1 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
| 10.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Noroeste SP | 0 - 1 | AE Velo Clube SP | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 1 - 1 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.07.2023 | Copa Paulista | Mirassol FC SP | 1 - 1 | EC Noroeste SP | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mirassol FC SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mirassol FC SP | |
| EC Noroeste SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mirassol FC SP | EC Noroeste SP | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |