England - Championship
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Millwall FC
(England)
Blackburn Rovers
(England)
1 - 0
1X2 Odds
1
2.21
X
3.20
2
3.15
Millwall FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Middlesbrough FC | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC | 1.63 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
| 11.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United | 2.66 | 2.97 | 2.66 |
| 11.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United | 2.66 | 2.97 | 2.66 |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 0 - 1 | Coventry City | 2.85 | 3.05 | 2.50 |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Oxford United | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.07 |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 1 | Sunderland AFC | 2.21 | 2.94 | 3.50 |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Stoke City | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC | 2.29 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 06.11.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 0 | Leeds United | 4.45 | 3.30 | 1.80 |
| 03.11.2024 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 0 | Burnley FC | 2.67 | 2.87 | 2.80 |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Swansea City | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC | 2.47 | 3.05 | 2.85 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Blackburn Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 0 | Luton Town | 2.28 | 3.30 | 2.95 |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.26 | 3.30 | 2.97 |
| 10.12.2024 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.26 | 3.30 | 2.97 |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Hull City | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.51 | 3.45 | 2.54 |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 0 | Leeds United | 4.50 | 3.65 | 1.70 |
| 27.11.2024 | Championship | Middlesbrough FC | 0 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers | 1.74 | 3.85 | 4.00 |
| 09.11.2024 | Championship | Cardiff City | 1 - 3 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.35 | 3.35 | 2.80 |
| 06.11.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 2 | Stoke City | 2.12 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 0 - 2 | Sheffield United | 2.61 | 3.25 | 2.58 |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Watford FC | 1 - 0 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.36 | 3.35 | 2.80 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| 05.03.2024 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.30 |
| 24.10.2023 | Championship | Millwall FC | 1 - 2 | Blackburn Rovers | 2.50 | 3.45 | 2.56 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Millwall FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheffield United | 20 | 17 | 42 |
| 2 | Leeds United | 20 | 22 | 41 |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 20 | 17 | 38 |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 20 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 9 | 37 |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 20 | 9 | 32 |
| 7 | Watford FC | 20 | 2 | 32 |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Millwall FC | 20 | 4 | 28 |
| 10 | Swansea City | 20 | 2 | 27 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 20 | 5 | 26 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 14 | Preston North End | 20 | -6 | 22 |
| 15 | Luton Town | 20 | -12 | 22 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 17 | Derby County | 20 | -4 | 21 |
| 18 | Stoke City | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 20 | -6 | 21 |
| 20 | Oxford United | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 20 | -13 | 18 |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 20 | -21 | 18 |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 20 | -13 | 17 |
| 24 | Hull City | 20 | -10 | 16 |
Played Matches in the League
| Millwall FC | |
| Blackburn Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Millwall FC
|
Blackburn Rovers
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sheffield United | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Leeds United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Burnley FC | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sunderland AFC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | - | - | |
| 6 | West Bromwich Albion | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Watford FC | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Middlesbrough FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Millwall FC | - | - | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Swansea City | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Norwich City | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Bristol City | 0 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Preston North End | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Luton Town | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 17 | Derby County | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Stoke City | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Queens Park Rangers | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 20 | Oxford United | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 21 | Cardiff City | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |
| 22 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 23 | Portsmouth FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 24 | Hull City | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Millwall FC | Blackburn Rovers | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |