South Africa - Championship
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
Milford FC
(South Africa)
Venda FC
(South Africa)
1 - 0
Milford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Championship | Pretoria University FC | 1 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 2 | Durban City | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Black Leopards | 1 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 0 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Hungry Lion | 2 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 0 | Upington City FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Baroka FC | 2 - 3 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 3 - 0 | Leruma United | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Orbit College FC | 3 - 0 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 2 - 1 | Highbury FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Venda FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Championship | Venda FC | 2 - 0 | Black Leopards | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 1 - 2 | Highbury FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Baroka FC | 4 - 2 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 1 - 1 | Pretoria Callies | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Championship | Jdr Stars | 2 - 1 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Championship | Pretoria University FC | 1 - 1 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 0 - 2 | Orbit College FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 2 - 3 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 1 - 0 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Championship | Upington City FC | 1 - 0 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 0 - 2 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Championship | Venda FC | 1 - 0 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2023 | Championship | Milford FC | 2 - 0 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Milford FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Milford FC | |
| Venda FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Milford FC | Venda FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.57 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 100% |
| BTS | 28% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 42% |