Poland - III Liga, Group 3
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
11:00
11:00
Miedz Legnica II
(Poland)
LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj
()
5 - 1
Miedz Legnica II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Mkp Carina Gubin | 3 - 1 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Miedz Legnica II | 2 - 0 | GKS Pniowek Pawlowice | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | KS Sleza Wroclaw | 0 - 0 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Miedz Legnica II | 3 - 1 | BTP Stal Brzeg | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Polonia Slubice | 1 - 2 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | GKS Jastrzebie | 1 - 3 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | KKS 1925 Kalisz | 0 - 1 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Miedz Legnica II | 2 - 3 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Miedz Legnica II | 2 - 0 | Podlesianka Katowice | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | MKS Kluczbork | 2 - 1 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzanski | 1 - 1 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 1 - 2 | Mkp Carina Gubin | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | GKS Pniowek Pawlowice | 1 - 0 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 2 - 1 | KS Sleza Wroclaw | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | III Liga, Group 3 | BTP Stal Brzeg | 0 - 0 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 3 - 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Wisla II Krakow | 4 - 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 3 - 1 | MKS Polonia Slubice | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 0 - 0 | KS Stilon Gorzow Wlkp | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | Podlesianka Katowice | 3 - 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2024 | III Liga, Group 3 | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | 1 - 1 | Miedz Legnica II | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Miedz Legnica II there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Miedz Legnica II | |
| LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Miedz Legnica II | LKS Goczalkowice-Zdroj | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |