Slovakia - Superliga
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
15:00
MFK Skalica
(Slovakia)
MFK Ruzomberok
(Slovakia)
MFK Skalica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
4 - 1 |
AS Trencin
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica
|
2.28 |
3.05 |
3.00 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice
|
2 - 0 |
MFK Skalica
|
1.72 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
2 - 1 |
KFC Komarno
|
2.31 |
3.20 |
2.68 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin
|
2 - 1 |
MFK Skalica
|
2.46 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
1 - 0 |
1. FC Tatran Presov
|
2.13 |
3.30 |
3.05 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
0 - 1 |
AS Trencin
|
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.10 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
|
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica
|
1.41 |
4.40 |
6.10 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
2 - 1 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice
|
3 - 1 |
MFK Skalica
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2 - 1 |
KFC Komarno
|
|
|
|
| 11.04.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica
|
2.28 |
3.05 |
3.00 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Superliga |
1. FC Tatran Presov
|
0 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2.06 |
3.25 |
3.25 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin
|
3 - 1 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2.64 |
3.10 |
2.38 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
1 - 1 |
FK Kosice
|
2.79 |
3.25 |
2.20 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno
|
3 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2.07 |
3.25 |
3.05 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno
|
1 - 1 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2.00 |
3.30 |
3.15 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2 - 2 |
SK Slovan Bratislava
|
4.30 |
3.95 |
1.63 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova
|
5 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
1 - 0 |
1. FC Tatran Presov
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica
|
2.28 |
3.05 |
3.00 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
0 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
2.22 |
3.25 |
2.77 |
| 12.08.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
1 - 3 |
MFK Skalica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.04.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
1 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16.02.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
1 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.09.2024 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
1 - 2 |
MFK Skalica
|
- |
- |
- |
| 04.11.2023 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica
|
1 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Skalica there were 4
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
SK Slovan Bratislava |
22 |
14 |
4 |
4 |
47 |
30 |
17 |
46 |
| 2
|
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda |
22 |
12 |
7 |
3 |
39 |
20 |
19 |
43 |
| 3
|
MSK Zilina |
22 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
45 |
27 |
18 |
40 |
| 4
|
FC Spartak Trnava |
22 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
35 |
28 |
7 |
37 |
| 5
|
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
22 |
11 |
3 |
8 |
46 |
29 |
17 |
36 |
| 6
|
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
22 |
8 |
5 |
9 |
32 |
36 |
-4 |
29 |
| 7
|
MFK Ruzomberok |
22 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
34 |
-10 |
25 |
| 8
|
AS Trencin |
22 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
18 |
37 |
-19 |
24 |
| 9
|
FK Kosice |
22 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
35 |
42 |
-7 |
24 |
| 10
|
KFC Komarno |
22 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
24 |
34 |
-10 |
22 |
| 11
|
1. FC Tatran Presov |
22 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
22 |
35 |
-13 |
21 |
| 12
|
MFK Skalica |
22 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
20 |
35 |
-15 |
16 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Skalica |
|
| MFK Ruzomberok |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
MFK Skalica
|
|
MFK Ruzomberok
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
SK Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 2 |
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
0 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
FC Spartak Trnava |
0 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 6 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
| 7 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
0 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
AS Trencin |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 9 |
FK Kosice |
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
1. FC Tatran Presov |
2 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
Team Statistics
| |
MFK Skalica |
MFK Ruzomberok |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
9 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.70 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
6 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
9 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
40% |