Slovakia - Superliga
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
14:30
14:30
MFK Ruzomberok
(Slovakia)
SK Slovan Bratislava
(Slovakia)
1 - 5
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC CSKA 1948 | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Ruzomberok | 4 - 0 | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Tatran Presov | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 1 - 4 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 2 | FC Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 3 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 13.11.2024 | Slovensky Pohar | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SK Slovan Bratislava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2025 | Slovensky Pohar | SK Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | Bayern Munich | 3 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | 1.03 | 23.0 | 41.0 |
| 21.01.2025 | UEFA Champions League | SK Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 3 | VfB Stuttgart | 11.5 | 7.10 | 1.23 |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Al Gharafa SC | 1 - 2 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Al Shahaniya | 1 - 3 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Atletico Madrid | 3 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | 1.06 | 15.5 | 31.0 |
| 11.12.2024 | UEFA Champions League | Atletico Madrid | 3 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | 1.06 | 15.5 | 31.0 |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 6 - 0 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2024 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 5 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | Superliga | SK Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2023 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 2 | SK Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Ruzomberok there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| SK Slovan Bratislava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MFK Ruzomberok | SK Slovan Bratislava | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 55% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |