Slovakia - U19 1. Liga
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
MFK Ruzomberok
(Slovakia)
RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica
(Slovakia)
0 - 0
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | ZP Sport Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 5 - 1 | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Petrzalka | 2 - 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | FK Poprad | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 4 | FC DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 1. Liga | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 0 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 1 - 1 | AS Trencin | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Poprad | 0 - 3 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FC Kosice | 0 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | FK Pohronie Ziar Nad Hronom Dolna Zdana | 1 - 2 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 0 - 1 | ZP Sport Podbrezova | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 3 | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2024 | U19 1. Liga | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | 2 - 4 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Ruzomberok there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MFK Ruzomberok | RSC Hamsik Academy Banska Bystrica | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |