Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 20 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
Mezokovesd Zsory SE
(Hungary)
FC Tatabanya
(Hungary)
4 - 2
Mezokovesd Zsory SE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 3 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 3 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 2 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 1 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 0 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 0 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 3 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tatabanya - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 0 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 2 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NB II | Kazincbarcikai SC | 3 - 1 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 2 - 3 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 0 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 2 - 1 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | FC Tatabanya | 0 - 2 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mezokovesd Zsory SE there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| FC Tatabanya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | FC Tatabanya | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |