Hungary - NB II
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
Mezokovesd Zsory SE
(Hungary)
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore
(Hungary)
1 - 0
Mezokovesd Zsory SE - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 3 | Paksi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Szentlorinc SE | 0 - 0 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Bvsc-Zuglo | 1 - 3 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 4 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 2 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 2 - 2 | Kazincbarcikai SC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 0 - 1 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | FC Ajka | 1 - 1 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Magyar Kupa | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 4 - 2 | Soroksar SC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | NB II | FC Ajka | 0 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 1 | Kozarmisleny SE | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | FC Uta Arad | 1 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 0 | FC Tatabanya | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB II | Budafoki Mte | 0 - 1 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 0 - 2 | Vasas FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB II | Kisvarda FC | 1 - 0 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | NB II | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Akademia | 2 - 0 | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | NB II | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | 1 - 2 | Mezokovesd Zsory SE | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mezokovesd Zsory SE there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | |
| Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mezokovesd Zsory SE | Bekescsaba 1912 Elore | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 0% |