Romania - Superliga
Monday, 11 May, 2026
15:00
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
(Romania)
AFC Hermannstadt
(Romania)
Metaloglobus Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Superliga |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
0 - 1 |
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
|
3.00 |
3.35 |
2.12 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Uta Arad
|
5 - 1 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1.39 |
4.50 |
6.30 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1 - 0 |
FC Petrolul Ploiesti
|
4.15 |
3.35 |
1.79 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Fotbal Club FCSB
|
0 - 0 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
Superliga |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
2 - 2 |
FC Uta Arad
|
4.20 |
3.40 |
1.77 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
CS Universitatea Craiova
|
2 - 1 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1.07 |
9.00 |
18.5 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Fotbal Club FCSB
|
4 - 1 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
Superliga |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
0 - 1 |
ASC Otelul Galati
|
5.30 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Romania Cup |
CSM Slatina
|
2 - 2 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
2.13 |
3.35 |
2.84 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Botosani
|
3 - 0 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1.21 |
5.70 |
10.0 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
AFC Hermannstadt - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Superliga |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
1 - 0 |
FC Farul Constanta
|
2.01 |
3.30 |
3.35 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Superliga |
ASC Otelul Galati
|
2 - 0 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
2.31 |
3.05 |
2.96 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Superliga |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
3 - 0 |
FC Botosani
|
2.24 |
3.20 |
2.90 |
| 13.03.2026 |
Superliga |
FC Uta Arad
|
3 - 2 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
3.00 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Superliga |
ASC Otelul Galati
|
0 - 2 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.03.2026 |
Romania Cup |
FC Universitatea Cluj
|
2 - 1 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
1.66 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
3 - 1 |
FC Botosani
|
2.73 |
3.10 |
2.42 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
|
2 - 1 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
2.76 |
3.10 |
2.42 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Superliga |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
0 - 1 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj
|
3.75 |
3.25 |
1.91 |
| 12.02.2026 |
Romania Cup |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948
|
2 - 0 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
1.42 |
4.20 |
5.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.11.2025 |
Superliga |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1 - 1 |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
3.05 |
3.05 |
2.25 |
| 18.07.2025 |
Superliga |
AFC Hermannstadt
|
2 - 2 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
1.33 |
4.35 |
8.30 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Metaloglobus Bucuresti there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
CS Universitatea Craiova |
30 |
17 |
9 |
4 |
53 |
27 |
26 |
60 |
| 2
|
Rapid Bucuresti 1923 |
30 |
16 |
8 |
6 |
47 |
30 |
17 |
56 |
| 3
|
FC Universitatea Cluj |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
48 |
27 |
21 |
54 |
| 4
|
FC CFR 1907 Cluj |
30 |
15 |
8 |
7 |
49 |
40 |
9 |
53 |
| 5
|
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948 |
30 |
14 |
10 |
6 |
42 |
28 |
14 |
52 |
| 6
|
ACS Champions FC Arges |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
37 |
28 |
9 |
50 |
| 7
|
Fotbal Club FCSB |
30 |
13 |
7 |
10 |
48 |
40 |
8 |
46 |
| 8
|
FC Uta Arad |
30 |
11 |
10 |
9 |
39 |
44 |
-5 |
43 |
| 9
|
FC Botosani |
30 |
11 |
9 |
10 |
37 |
29 |
8 |
42 |
| 10
|
ASC Otelul Galati |
30 |
11 |
8 |
11 |
39 |
32 |
7 |
41 |
| 11
|
FC Farul Constanta |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
39 |
37 |
2 |
37 |
| 12
|
FC Petrolul Ploiesti |
30 |
7 |
11 |
12 |
24 |
31 |
-7 |
32 |
| 13
|
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
30 |
58 |
-28 |
32 |
| 14
|
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia |
30 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
-19 |
25 |
| 15
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
30 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
29 |
50 |
-21 |
23 |
| 16
|
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
30 |
2 |
6 |
22 |
25 |
66 |
-41 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
|
| AFC Hermannstadt |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
|
|
AFC Hermannstadt
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
CS Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti 1923 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
| 3 |
FC Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 4 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
FC CFR 1907 Cluj |
1 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 1948 |
0 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
ACS Champions FC Arges |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 7 |
Fotbal Club FCSB |
2 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
FC Uta Arad |
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
FC Botosani |
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
ASC Otelul Galati |
0 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
FC Farul Constanta |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
FC Petrolul Ploiesti |
0 - 3 |
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
AFK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
| 14 |
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
| 15 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 16 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
Team Statistics
| |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
AFC Hermannstadt |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
2.10 |
1.30 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
90% |
| BTS |
80% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
100% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
0% |