Iran - Azadegan League
Thursday, 06 February, 2025
12:00
12:00
Mes Shahr-e Babak
(Iran)
Ario Eslamshahr
(Iran)
2 - 2
Mes Shahr-e Babak - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Damash Gilan FC | 1 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1 - 1 | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Niroye Zamini Tehran | 0 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 27.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1 - 1 | Shahrdari Nowshahr | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Besat Kermanshah | 0 - 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Sungun Varzaghan | 1 - 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 - 1 | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Hazfi Cup | Nassaji Mazandaran FC | 1 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Paykan FC | 1 - 1 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Ario Eslamshahr - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 1 - 0 | Fajr Sepasi FC | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Palayesh Naft Bandar Abbas FC | 0 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 03.01.2025 | Azadegan League | Sanat Naft Abadan FC | 1 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 2 - 0 | Shahrdari Astara | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Sanat Mes Kerman FC | 0 - 0 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 1 | Saipa FC Tehran | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Azadegan League | Paykan FC | 0 - 0 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Gachsaran | 0 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Shahre Raz Shiraz | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Azadegan League | Naft Masjed Soleyman FC | 1 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 1 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | Azadegan League | Ario Eslamshahr | 0 - 0 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Azadegan League | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 0 - 1 | Ario Eslamshahr | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mes Shahr-e Babak there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | |
| Ario Eslamshahr | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mes Shahr-e Babak | Ario Eslamshahr | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 40% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 40% |
| BTS | 33% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 11% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 10% |