England Amateur - Southern League Premier South
Saturday, 28 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Merthyr Town
(England)
Walton and Hersham FC
(England)
5 - 2
Merthyr Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 3 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Poole Town | 1 - 6 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Taunton Town | 2 - 3 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Bracknell Town FC | 1 - 2 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Chertsey Town FC | 1 - 2 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Dorchester Town | 2 - 2 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 5 - 1 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Plymouth Parkway | 2 - 4 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 4 - 0 | Frome Town FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 2 - 1 | Marlow FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 3 home matches.
Walton and Hersham FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Bracknell Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Marlow FC | 2 - 3 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 2 | Dorchester Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Tiverton Town | 1 - 0 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 4 - 4 | Gloucester City | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 1 | Sholing FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Hungerford Town FC | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 0 - 1 | Taunton Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 0 | Havant & Waterlooville | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Frome Town FC | 2 - 2 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 5 - 2 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Southern League Premier South | Merthyr Town | 1 - 1 | Walton and Hersham FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Southern League Premier South | Walton and Hersham FC | 2 - 3 | Merthyr Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Merthyr Town there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Merthyr Town | |
| Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Merthyr Town | Walton and Hersham FC | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 30 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 31 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.44 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 90% |
| BTS | 44% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 30% |