France - U19 National
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
Merignac SA
(France)
EA Guingamp
(France)
1 - 1
Merignac SA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 1 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 1 - 1 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | EA Saint-Renan | 0 - 2 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 0 - 2 | Stade Rennais FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SC Beaucouze | 7 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 1 - 1 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 0 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
EA Guingamp - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 4 - 4 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Angers SCO | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 1 - 1 | EA Saint-Renan | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Rennais FC | 0 - 0 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | SC Beaucouze | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 3 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 6 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 6 - 1 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2023 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Merignac SA there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Merignac SA | |
| EA Guingamp | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Merignac SA | EA Guingamp | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 75% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 14% |