Philippines - Philippines Footb. League
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
07:00
07:00
Mendiola FC
(Philippines)
Maharlika Taguig FC
(Philippines)
0 - 5
Mendiola FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 2 - 6 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 2 - 2 | Philippine Development Youth Club | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 0 - 6 | Stallion Laguna FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Loyola FC | 0 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 0 - 10 | Manila Digger FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 3 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Stallion Laguna FC | 8 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 0 - 3 | Davao Aguilas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 3 - 3 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Kaya FC–Iloilo | 9 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Maharlika Taguig FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 3 - 0 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Manila Digger FC | 0 - 1 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 0 - 4 | Davao Aguilas | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 1 - 2 | Kaya FC–Iloilo | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 0 - 1 | Loyola FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Stallion Laguna FC | 0 - 0 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Davao Aguilas | 0 - 2 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 0 - 5 | Taguig FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 3 - 3 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Dynamic Herb Cebu FC | 1 - 0 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 3 - 3 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2024 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 0 - 1 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 11.06.2023 | Philippines Footb. League | Maharlika Taguig FC | 1 - 2 | Mendiola FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2023 | Philippines Footb. League | Mendiola FC | 0 - 1 | Maharlika Taguig FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mendiola FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mendiola FC | |
| Maharlika Taguig FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mendiola FC | Maharlika Taguig FC | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 4.80 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 5.14 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 42% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| BTS | 42% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 85% | 28% |