Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Wednesday, 05 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
MC Oran
(Algeria)
MC Alger
(Algeria)
0 - 1
MC Oran - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 3 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 1 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 1 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 0 - 2 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 2 - 6 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 2 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 2 - 3 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 3 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 14.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 3 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
MC Alger - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 3 - 0 | CS Constantine | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | AC Paradou | 0 - 1 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | NC Magra | 0 - 7 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 4 - 0 | ASO Chlef | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 4 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 3 - 3 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 3 | CR Belouizdad | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 1 - 3 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 3 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 14.06.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 1 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Oran | 0 - 3 | MC Alger | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team MC Oran there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| MC Oran | |
| MC Alger | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| MC Oran | MC Alger | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 66% |
| BTS | 55% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 66% |