Uganda - Premier League
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
Mbarara FC
(Uganda)
SC Villa
(Uganda)
0 - 2
Mbarara FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Premier League | Uganda Police FC | 2 - 0 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 0 - 2 | URA FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 0 - 0 | Bul FC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier League | Kitara FC | 1 - 1 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 0 - 0 | Soltilo Bright Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Vipers SC | 1 - 0 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 0 - 1 | Updf FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Premier League | Mbale Heroes FC | 0 - 1 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 3 - 0 | Kampala Capital City Authority FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | NEC FC | 1 - 0 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Villa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2025 | Premier League | SC Villa | 3 - 1 | Mbale Heroes FC | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier League | Bul FC | 1 - 0 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Premier League | SC Villa | 1 - 0 | Vipers SC | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Premier League | Soltilo Bright Stars FC | 1 - 3 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Premier League | SC Villa | 0 - 2 | Maroons FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Premier League | Updf FC | 2 - 0 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | SC Villa | 1 - 0 | Express FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Premier League | Wakiso Giants FC | 1 - 1 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Premier League | Kitara FC | 1 - 0 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | SC Villa | 1 - 0 | URA FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.2024 | Premier League | SC Villa | 4 - 2 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Premier League | SC Villa | 2 - 1 | Mbarara FC | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Premier League | Mbarara FC | 0 - 0 | SC Villa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mbarara FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Mbarara FC | |
| SC Villa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mbarara FC | SC Villa | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |