Japan - J.League Cup
Wednesday, 09 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
Matsumoto Yamaga FC
(Japan)
Albirex Niigata
(Japan)
0 - 2
Matsumoto Yamaga FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 0 - 5 | Kochi United SC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | J3 League | FC Gifu | 1 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 2 - 0 | SC Sagamihara | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | J3 League | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 0 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | J3 League | Nara Club | 2 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | J3 League | Azul Claro Numazu | 1 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | J3 League | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 2 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | J3 League | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | 1 - 1 | Fukushima United FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | J3 League | Azul Claro Numazu | 0 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Albirex Niigata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.11 | 3.25 | 3.75 |
| 02.04.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.44 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 2.62 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 20.03.2025 | J.League Cup | Vanraure Hachinohe FC | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.19 | 3.10 | 3.65 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy | 2.48 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.48 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.21 | 3.15 | 3.55 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.58 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama F Marinos | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 3.75 | 2.85 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Matsumoto Yamaga FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Matsumoto Yamaga FC | |
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Matsumoto Yamaga FC | Albirex Niigata | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |