England Amateur - Northern Premier League Premier
Thursday, 26 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
Matlock Town
(England)
Ilkeston Town FC
()
4 - 0
Matlock Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 2 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Morpeth Town | 3 - 3 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Blyth Spartans AFC | 0 - 4 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 3 - 2 | Bamber Bridge | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Stockton Town | 1 - 0 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 2 - 3 | Macclesfield FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 1 - 1 | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 3 - 2 | Basford United | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Hebburn Town | 0 - 2 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | FA Trophy, Qualification | Stourbridge FC | 3 - 0 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ilkeston Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 0 | Mickleover FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Whitby Town | 0 - 0 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Worksop Town | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 2 - 1 | Hebburn Town | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Warrington Rylands 1906 FC | 0 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Lancaster City | 4 - 3 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 0 | Blyth Spartans AFC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Prescot Cables | 3 - 1 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 3 - 2 | Hyde United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 1 - 1 | Guiseley FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2024 | Northern Premier League Premier | Matlock Town | 1 - 2 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2023 | Northern Premier League Premier | Ilkeston Town FC | 0 - 1 | Matlock Town | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2022 | FA Cup, Qualification | Matlock Town | 0 - 2 | Ilkeston Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Matlock Town there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Matlock Town | |
| Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Matlock Town | Ilkeston Town FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |