Kenya - Premier League
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
13:00
13:00
Mathare United FC
(Kenya)
Shabana FC
(Kenya)
1 - 0
Mathare United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Bandari FC | 2 - 2 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 0 - 2 | Muranga Seal | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Tusker Football Club | 2 - 0 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Ulinzi Stars FC | 0 - 0 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 0 - 1 | Nairobi City Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Posta Rangers FC | 0 - 2 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 1 - 0 | Kenya Commercial Bank | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 2 - 0 | FC Talanta | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Kenya Police FC | 2 - 0 | Mathare United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2024 | Premier League | Mathare United FC | 1 - 0 | Bidco United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Shabana FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 0 | Kenya Commercial Bank | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Gor Mahia FC | 1 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | FC Talanta | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Kakamega Homeboyz | 2 - 0 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 2 - 1 | Leopards SC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 0 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 0 - 1 | Nairobi City Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Kariobangi Sharks | 1 - 1 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Premier League | Shabana FC | 0 - 1 | Sofapaka FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Premier League | Mara Sugar FC | 1 - 0 | Shabana FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mathare United FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Mathare United FC | |
| Shabana FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Mathare United FC | Shabana FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 10% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 85% |
| BTS | 14% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 14% |