Botswana - Premier League
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Matebele
(Botswana)
Security Systems FC
(Botswana)
0 - 0
Matebele - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 3 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 2 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 4 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 2 - 0 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Tafic FC | 3 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 1 - 2 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 4 - 0 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 0 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Security Systems FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 1 - 1 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Extension Gunners | 2 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 0 - 0 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Orapa United | 1 - 2 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 0 - 1 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Township Rollers | 1 - 0 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Bdf Xi | 0 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 1 - 2 | Extension Gunners | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Premier League | Nico United | 1 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 0 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 1 | Security Systems FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 1 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Matebele there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Matebele | |
| Security Systems FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Matebele | Security Systems FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| BTS | 37% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 11% |