Botswana - Premier League
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Matebele
(Botswana)
Morupule Wanderers
(Botswana)
1 - 1
Matebele - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Orapa United | 2 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 1 - 3 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 2 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Sua Flamingoes | 4 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 2 - 0 | Tafic FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Tafic FC | 3 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Matebele | 1 - 2 | Sua Flamingoes | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Nico United | 2 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Premier League | Mochudi Centre Chiefs | 4 - 0 | Matebele | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Morupule Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Nico United | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Township Rollers | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Orapa United | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Premier League | Security Systems FC | 0 - 0 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Premier League | Orapa United | 0 - 1 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Uf Santos | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Premier League | Chadibe FC | 1 - 3 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 6 - 0 | Chadibe FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Uf Santos | 0 - 1 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 4 - 2 | Gaborone United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Matebele | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premier League | Matebele | 0 - 0 | Morupule Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Premier League | Morupule Wanderers | 3 - 2 | Matebele | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Matebele there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Matebele | |
| Morupule Wanderers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Matebele | Morupule Wanderers | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 66% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |