Brazil - Brasileiro Serie C
Monday, 11 May, 2026
23:00
Maringa FC PR
(Brazil)
Guarani FC SP
(Brazil)
Maringa FC PR - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Brasileiro Serie C |
Figueirense FC SC
|
1 - 3 |
Maringa FC PR
|
2.50 |
3.15 |
2.60 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Brasileiro Serie C |
Maringa FC PR
|
3 - 2 |
Ferroviaria Araraquara SP
|
1.35 |
4.05 |
7.30 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Maringa FC PR
|
0 - 1 |
Goias EC GO
|
2.34 |
2.87 |
2.67 |
| 11.03.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Maringa FC PR
|
3 - 2 |
Uberlandia EC MG
|
1.80 |
3.25 |
3.85 |
| 24.02.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Boavista SC RJ
|
2 - 3 |
Maringa FC PR
|
3.05 |
2.83 |
2.21 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Paranaense, 1. Divisao |
Maringa FC PR
|
2 - 0 |
Galo Maringa PR
|
1.18 |
5.20 |
8.70 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Paranaense, 1. Divisao |
Galo Maringa PR
|
0 - 5 |
Maringa FC PR
|
5.10 |
3.90 |
1.43 |
| 24.01.2026 |
Paranaense, 1. Divisao |
Maringa FC PR
|
1 - 0 |
Clube Andraus Brasil PR
|
1.21 |
4.95 |
8.00 |
| 20.01.2026 |
Paranaense, 1. Divisao |
Galo Maringa PR
|
1 - 4 |
Maringa FC PR
|
5.20 |
4.05 |
1.40 |
| 17.01.2026 |
Paranaense, 1. Divisao |
Maringa FC PR
|
0 - 1 |
Azuriz FC PR
|
1.46 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Guarani FC SP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Brasileiro Serie C |
Guarani FC SP
|
2 - 0 |
Volta Redonda FC RJ
|
1.74 |
3.40 |
4.35 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Brasileiro Serie C |
Maranhao AC MA
|
1 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
2.96 |
2.85 |
2.17 |
| 25.02.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Castanhal EC PA
|
1 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.02.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
SE Palmeiras SP
|
1 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
1.24 |
4.95 |
8.70 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
0 - 2 |
Botafogo FC SP
|
2.21 |
2.97 |
3.00 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
1 - 0 |
AA Ponte Preta SP
|
1.73 |
3.25 |
4.65 |
| 26.01.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
Associacao Portuguesa de Desportos SP
|
0 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
1.90 |
2.98 |
3.90 |
| 26.01.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
Associacao Portuguesa de Desportos SP
|
0 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
1.90 |
2.98 |
3.90 |
| 23.01.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
AE Velo Clube SP
|
0 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
2.27 |
2.87 |
3.00 |
| 23.01.2026 |
Paulista, Serie A1 |
AE Velo Clube SP
|
0 - 1 |
Guarani FC SP
|
2.27 |
2.87 |
3.00 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Brasileiro Serie C |
Guarani FC SP
|
2 - 3 |
Maringa FC PR
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Maringa FC PR there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Amazonas FC AM |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
| 2
|
Maringa FC PR |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
| 3
|
Botafogo FC PB |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
| 4
|
Guarani FC SP |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
| 5
|
Brusque FC SC |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
| 5
|
Ypiranga FC RS |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
| 5
|
Floresta EC CE |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
| 8
|
Santa Cruz FC PE |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
| 8
|
Paysandu SC PA |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
| 10
|
Barra FC SC |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
| 11
|
AA Internacional Limeira SP |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
| 12
|
SER Caxias do Sul |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
| 13
|
Ituano FC SP |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
3 |
| 14
|
Figueirense FC SC |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
1 |
| 15
|
Maranhao AC MA |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
1 |
| 16
|
AO Itabaiana SE |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 17
|
AD Confianca SE |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
| 18
|
Ferroviaria Araraquara SP |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
0 |
| 19
|
Anapolis FC GO |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
0 |
| 20
|
Volta Redonda FC RJ |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
-3 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Maringa FC PR |
|
| Guarani FC SP |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Maringa FC PR
|
|
Guarani FC SP
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Paysandu SC PA |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Brusque FC SC |
2 - 3 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Amazonas FC AM |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 4 |
Ypiranga FC RS |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Ituano FC SP |
- |
4 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Maranhao AC MA |
- |
- |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Maringa FC PR |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Barra FC SC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Guarani FC SP |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Floresta EC CE |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
AA Internacional Limeira SP |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 12 |
SER Caxias do Sul |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 13 |
Figueirense FC SC |
- |
1 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
| 14 |
Botafogo FC PB |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 15 |
Ferroviaria Araraquara SP |
3 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
Volta Redonda FC RJ |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
- |
| 17 |
Santa Cruz FC PE |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 18 |
AD Confianca SE |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 19 |
Anapolis FC GO |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 20 |
AO Itabaiana SE |
4 - 2 |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Maringa FC PR |
Guarani FC SP |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
100% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
0% |