Australia - NSW NPL 1
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
08:00
08:00
Marconi Stallions
(Australia)
St George City FA
(Australia)
3 - 1
Marconi Stallions - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 0 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 1 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney FC Youth | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | 0 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 1 - 1 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 3 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 01.09.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 6 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
St George City FA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 1 - 2 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | MT Druitt Town Rangers | 0 - 1 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 1 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 0 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 2 - 0 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 5 - 0 | Sydney FC Youth | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 3 - 0 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2 - 2 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 28.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Blacktown City FC | 4 - 2 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 1 - 0 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 1 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 2 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 10.06.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | St George City FA | 0 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 3 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Marconi Stallions there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Marconi Stallions | |
| St George City FA | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Marconi Stallions | St George City FA | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| BTS | 62% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |