Australia - Victoria Premier League 1
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
04:15
04:15
Manningham United Blues
(Australia)
Caroline Springs George Cross FC
(Australia)
1 - 2
Manningham United Blues - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Manningham United Blues | 3 - 1 | Langwarrin SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Western United FC Youth | 5 - 0 | Manningham United Blues | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Manningham United Blues | 2 - 2 | FC Melbourne Srbija | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Eastern Lions SC | 2 - 3 | Manningham United Blues | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Manningham United Blues | 0 - 3 | Melbourne City FC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Altona Magic SC | 6 - 2 | Manningham United Blues | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Manningham United Blues | 1 - 2 | Heidelberg United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Dandenong City SC | 2 - 4 | Manningham United Blues | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Hume City | 5 - 1 | Manningham United Blues | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Victoria, NPL | Manningham United Blues | 3 - 3 | Moreland City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Caroline Springs George Cross FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Brunswick City SC | 1 - 3 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | 3 - 1 | Kingston City FC | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | FC Bulleen Lions | 3 - 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | North Sunshine Eagles FC | 3 - 0 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Langwarrin SC | 0 - 3 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | 5 - 0 | Kingston City FC | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Victoria Premier League 1 | North Geelong Warriors FC | 1 - 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 27.07.2024 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | 2 - 0 | Eastern Lions SC | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Bentleigh Greens | 0 - 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | Victoria Premier League 1 | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | 1 - 0 | Preston Lions FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Manningham United Blues there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Manningham United Blues | |
| Caroline Springs George Cross FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Manningham United Blues | Caroline Springs George Cross FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 50% |