Australia - NSW NPL 1
Friday, 14 February, 2025
08:30
08:30
Manly United FC
(Australia)
Sutherland Sharks
(Australia)
0 - 3
Manly United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 5 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 1 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 0 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 4 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 1 | Marconi Stallions | - | - | - |
| 14.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Western Sydney Youth | 0 - 1 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 05.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 0 - 2 | Hills United FC Brumbies | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 2 - 1 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sutherland Sharks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | St George Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | St George City FA | - | - | - |
| 11.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 1 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 0 | Sydney FC Youth | - | - | - |
| 13.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Hills United FC Brumbies | 0 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 3 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 0 - 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 2 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 2 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.07.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 1 - 0 | Sutherland Sharks | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2023 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 0 | Manly United FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Manly United FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Manly United FC | |
| Sutherland Sharks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Manly United FC | Sutherland Sharks | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |