Sweden - Svenska Cup
Monday, 10 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
Malmo FF
(Sweden)
IF Elfsborg
(Sweden)
1 - 0
Malmo FF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Svenska Cup | Malmo FF | 3 - 0 | Vasteraas SK | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | Skovde AIK | 1 - 2 | Malmo FF | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | Malmo FF | 5 - 0 | Utsiktens BK | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Slavia Prague | 2 - 2 | Malmo FF | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Malmo FF | 2 - 3 | FC Twente Enschede | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Malmo FF | 1 - 0 | FC Slovan Liberec | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Malmo FF | 1 - 3 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Malmo FF | 2 - 2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Svenska Cup | Malmo FF | 5 - 2 | Torslanda IK | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 4 - 1 | Malmo FF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
IF Elfsborg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Svenska Cup | IF Elfsborg | 1 - 1 | IF Brommapojkarna | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | IK Brage | 0 - 1 | IF Elfsborg | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Svenska Cup | IF Elfsborg | 3 - 1 | Orgryte IS | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | IF Elfsborg | 2 - 1 | Sandefjord Fotball | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham Hotspur | 3 - 0 | IF Elfsborg | - | - | - |
| 23.01.2025 | UEFA Europa League | IF Elfsborg | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Club Friendly Games | IF Elfsborg | 0 - 2 | FKS Stal Mielec | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | IF Elfsborg | 1 - 0 | Qarabag FK | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | IF Elfsborg | 5 - 1 | BK Hacken | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Athletic Bilbao | 3 - 0 | IF Elfsborg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.2024 | Allsvenskan | Malmo FF | 2 - 1 | IF Elfsborg | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 3 - 1 | Malmo FF | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Allsvenskan | Malmo FF | 1 - 0 | IF Elfsborg | - | - | - |
| 28.05.2023 | Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 3 - 0 | Malmo FF | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Malmo FF there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hammarby IF | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 1 | Hacken Gothenburg | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| 1 | IFK Goteborg | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 1 | IF Elfsborg | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping FK | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 1 | Trelleborgs FF | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| 1 | Mjallby AIF | 3 | 12 | 9 |
| 1 | Malmo FF | 3 | 9 | 9 |
| 2 | Djurgardens IF | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2 | AIK | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2 | Halmstads BK | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | Vasteraas SK | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | Osters IF | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | GAIS | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | IF Brommapojkarna | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | FC Stockholm Internazionale | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Orgryte IS | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 3 | Landskrona BoIS | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 3 | IK Sirius | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Degerfors IF | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Sandvikens IF | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 3 | Kalmar FF | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 3 | Karlbergs BK | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 3 | Utsiktens BK | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 4 | Orebro SK | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 4 | IK Brage | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 4 | Gefle IF | 3 | -11 | 0 |
| 4 | IFK Varnamo | 3 | -4 | 0 |
| 4 | IK Oddevold | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 4 | Helsingborgs IF | 3 | -5 | 0 |
| 4 | Skovde AIK | 3 | -7 | 0 |
| 4 | Varbergs BoIS | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Malmo FF | |
| IF Elfsborg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Malmo FF
|
IF Elfsborg
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Hammarby IF | - | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 1 | Hacken Gothenburg | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 3 - 5 | |
| 1 | IFK Goteborg | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 1 | IF Elfsborg | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping FK | 2 - 1 | - | 2 - 0 | - | |
| 1 | Trelleborgs FF | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Mjallby AIF | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 1 | Malmo FF | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Djurgardens IF | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | - | |
| 2 | AIK | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Halmstads BK | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |
| 2 | Vasteraas SK | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 2 | Osters IF | 2 - 0 | - | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | GAIS | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | IF Brommapojkarna | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 2 | FC Stockholm Internazionale | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Orgryte IS | - | - | 3 - 1 | - | |
| 3 | Landskrona BoIS | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | IK Sirius | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 4 - 3 | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | Degerfors IF | - | 1 - 4 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Sandvikens IF | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Kalmar FF | 5 - 0 | 2 - 2 | - | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | Karlbergs BK | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Utsiktens BK | 5 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Orebro SK | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | IK Brage | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Gefle IF | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | IFK Varnamo | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | IK Oddevold | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Helsingborgs IF | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Skovde AIK | - | 1 - 2 | - | - | |
| 4 | Varbergs BoIS | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Malmo FF | IF Elfsborg | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 15 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.75 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 4.33 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 0% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 50% |