Bahrain - Premier League
Monday, 21 April, 2025
16:20
16:20
Malkiya Club
(Bahrain)
Aali
(Bahrain)
2 - 2
Malkiya Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2025 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 0 - 0 | Al-Shabab | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq SC | 3 - 0 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 0 - 0 | East Riffa | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Ahli SC Manama | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Premier League | Al Riffa | 0 - 2 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 0 - 0 | Manama Club | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2025 | Premier League | Sitra Club | 0 - 1 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 2 - 1 | Al Khaldiya SC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Al-Najma Manama | 5 - 1 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Premier League | Malkiya Club | 0 - 0 | AL Bahrain | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aali - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.2025 | Premier League | Aali | 3 - 0 | Manama Club | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier League | Al-Shabbab | 0 - 3 | Aali | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Premier League | Aali | 0 - 0 | Sitra Club | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq SC | 4 - 0 | Aali | - | - | - |
| 06.02.2025 | Premier League | Aali | 1 - 2 | Al Khaldiya SC | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2025 | Premier League | East Riffa | 1 - 1 | Aali | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Premier League | Aali | 1 - 3 | Al-Najma Manama | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premier League | Al-Ahli SC Manama | 4 - 1 | Aali | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Premier League | Aali | 0 - 2 | AL Bahrain | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premier League | Al Riffa | 3 - 0 | Aali | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | Premier League | Aali | 2 - 1 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2024 | First Division | Malkiya Club | 4 - 0 | Aali | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2023 | First Division | Aali | 1 - 1 | Malkiya Club | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Malkiya Club there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Malkiya Club | |
| Aali | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Malkiya Club | Aali | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 42% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 85% |
| BTS | 42% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 42% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 85% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 42% |